Member Associations

Arkansas Association of Quorum Courts

75-Member Governing Body

Brandee Weaver
Arkansas County

501 W. 14th
Stuttgart, AR 72160
(870) 672-1973

Ronnie Wheeler
Ashley County

262 Bell Branch Rd.
Crossett, AR 71635
(870) 304-6811

Robert Lowery
Baxter County

477 CR 956
Mountain Home, AR 72653
(870) 405-6007

Susan Anglin
Benton County

5985 SW Anglin Road
Bentonville, AR 72712
(479) 640-0312

David Thompson
Boone County

3435 Pleasant Valley Drive
Lead Hill, AR 72644
(870) 577-4413

Jim Anders
Bradley County

185 Bradley 2 West
Jersey, AR 71651
(870) 463-8566

Keith Gresham
Calhoun County
14086 Calhoun 61
Thornton, AR 71766
(870) 352-7854

Kellie Matt
Carroll County

P.O. Box 277
Berryville, AR 72616
(870) 480-6315

Theodore Brown
Chicot County

707 N. Walnut
Dermott, AR 71638
(870) 538-3577

Albert Neal
Clark County

107 S. 15th St.
Arkadelphia, AR 71923
(870) 246-8377

Duane Blanchard
Clay County

751 CR 143
Corning, AR 72422
(870) 215-1452

Paul Roberts
Cleburne County

145 East Bluff Drive
Quitman, AR 72131
(501) 206-9800

Donnie Herring
Cleveland County

120 Rushing Road
Rison, AR 71665
(870) 357-8180

Steve R. Lee
Columbia County

3658 Columbia Road 21
Taylor, AR 71851
(870) 904-2234

Dale Gifford
Conway County

12 Springfield Road
Springfield, AR 72157
(501) 215-3994

Steve Cline
Craighead County

1415 CR 353
Bono, AR 72416
(870) 926-7184

Lloyd Cole
Crawford County

5 Westward Circle
Van Buren, AR 72956
(479) 652-3579

Vickie Robertson
Crittenden County

100 Court Square
Marion, AR 72364
(870) 739-4434

Carl Loewer
Cross County
2 Calaway Drive
Wynne, AR 72396
(870) 588-1789

Wendell Lee
Dallas County

P.O. Box 26
Fordyce, AR 71742
(870) 352-3424

Dollie Wilson
Desha County

1951 Masonville Road
McGhee, AR 71654
(870) 222-7303

Carole Bulloch
Drew County

P.O. Box 535
Monticello, AR 71657
(870) 510-6686

Randy Higgins
Faulkner County

254 Merritt Road
Greenbrier, AR 72058
(501) 920-6179

Freddy Ree
Franklin County

705 N. 15th St.
Ozark, AR 72949
(479) 213-1469

Marjorie Rogers
Fulton County

51 Chesapeake Drive
Cherokee Village, AR 72529
(870) 257-2352

Larry Raney
Garland County

4131 Spring St.
Hot Springs, AR 71901
(501) 545-8412

Jason Easley
Grant County

3820 Stage Coach Road
Redfield, AR 72132
(870) 941-9083

Jeremy Wooldridge
Greene County

960 Greene 443 Road
Marmaduke, AR 72443
(870) 565-7784

Ed Darling
Hempstead County

3103 Country Club Lane
Hope, AR 71801
(870) 703-5896

Andrew Daily
Hot Spring County

124 N. Division St.
Donaldson, AR 71941
(501) 467-6976

Martha Hobbs
Howard County

813 W. Sypert Street
Nashville, AR 71852
(870) 845-2734

Mark Biram
Independence County

700 Biram Road
Floral, AR 72534
(870)206-5091

Justin Sanders
Izard County

P.O. Box 277
Pineville, AR 72566
(870) 297-8784

Tommy Young
Jackson County

P.O. Box 996
Tuckerman, AR 72473
(870) 412-0598

Ted Harden
Jefferson County

501 Green Oaks Lane
White Hall, AR 71602
(870) 489-8247

Mike Jacobs
Johnson County

2529 Co. Rd. 3390
Clarksville, AR 72830
(479) 754-7043

Daulton Brewer
Lafayette County

654 Lafayette 27
Stamps, AR 71860
(870) 703-2996

Lloyd Clark, Jr.
Lawrence County

P.O. Box 94
Powhatan, AR 72458
(870) 878-6555

Russell Carter
Lee County

P.O. Box 197
Marianna, AR 72360

David Rochell
Lincoln County

3655 Boston Road
Star City, AR 71667
(870) 866-0559

Charles Henderson
Little River County

450 W. Pine
Ashdown, AR 71822

Jeanne Andrews
Logan County

P.O. Box 282
Booneville, AR 72927
(479) 675-9490

Henry Lang
Lonoke County

302 W. Cherry Street
Cabot, AR 72023

Kenny Thomas
Madison County

144 Madison 6512
Huntsville, AR 72740
(479) 325-0604

Claudia Brigham
Marion County

P.O. Box 526
Yellville, AR 72687
(870) 754-0621

Carl Standridge, Jr.
Miller County

516 Mimosa Drive
Texarkana, AR 71854
(903) 277-7703

Bill Nelson
Mississippi County

1620 Martin
Blytheville, AR 72315
(870) 763-2409

Doug Mayhue
Monroe County

P.O. Box 375
Holly Grove, AR 72069
(870) 462-3607

Kenn Greene
Montgomery County

24 Greene Ridge Lane
Mount Ida, AR 71957
(870) 490-0335

Curtis Lee Johnson
Nevada County

1023 West Main
Prescott, AR 71857
(870) 887-6875

John Phillips
Newton County

HCR 72 Box 432
Jasper, AR 72641
(870) 446-5523

Addie Moore Edwards
Ouachita County

725 Pearl Street NW
Camden, AR 71701

Charles 'Nub' Camp
Perry County

373 Blue Jay Hollow
Perryville, AR 72126
(501) 889-8196

Lenora Marshall
Phillips County

P.O. Box 53
Elaine, AR 72333
(870) 827-6677

John J. Plyler, Jr.
Pike County

198 Perry Street
Glenwood, AR 71943
(870) 356-9924

Harold Blackwood
Poinsett County

3687 Blackwood Lane
Tyronza, AR 72386
(870) 375-2024

Tawana Gilbert
Polk County

227 Polk 56
Mena, AR 71953
(479) 234-1393

Bill Sparks
Pope County

107 Arthur Lane
Russellville, AR 72802
(479) 967-6170

Lawrence Holloway
Prairie County

P.O. Box 243
Des Arc, AR 72040
(870) 830-6140

Curtis Keith
Pulaski County

7817 Claybrook Road
Mablevale, AR 72103
(501) 416-5385

Henry Dust
Randolph County

1410 Paul Street
Pocahontas, AR 72455
(870) 892-3557

Tammy Schmidt
Saline County

1217 Blue Grass Drive
Benton, AR 72019
(501) 515-0088

Linda Vaughn
Scott County

336 Ash Street
Waldron, AR 72958
(479) 637-3931

Wesley Smith
Searcy County

243 Oxley Road
Lesliel, AR 72645
(870) 504-0390

Danny Aldridge
Sebastian County

9809 Essex Place
Fort Smith, AR 72908
(479) 221-2988

Greg Wright
Sevier County

343 Twin Bridges Road
Horatio, AR 71842
(870) 584-9479

Briana M. DiIorio
Sharp County

23 Meca Drive
Cherokee Village, AR 72529
(870) 710-1502


St. Francis County

Larry Gammill
Stone County

P.O. Box 121
Timbo, AR 72680
(870) 746-4641

Justin Hendrix
Union County

127 North Broadway
El Dorado, AR 71730

Mary Phillips
Van Buren County

103 Tanglewood Circle
Fairfield Bay, AR 72088
(501) 253-1447

Lisa Ecke
Washington County

100 E. Andrew Avenue
Springdale, AR 72764
(479) 200-6134

Bobby Burns
White County

2216 Highway 31 North
Beebe, AR 72012
(501) 940-3261

Bill Crawford
Woodruff County

P.O. Box 461
McCrory, AR 72101
(870) 731-5651

Thomas Leroy Randall
Yell County

109 Vine Street
Dardanelle, AR 72834
(479) 747-1399

12-Member Executive Board

President
David Thompson
Boone County
(870) 436-5788

Vice-President
Randy Higgins
Faulkner County
(501) 920-6179

Secretary/Treasurer
Carole Bulloch
Drew County
(870) 510-6686

AAC Board Members

David Thompson
Boone County
(870) 436-5788


Tommy Young
Jackson County
(870) 412-0598

1st Congressional District
David Rochell
Lincoln County
(870) 866-0559

Henry Lang
Lonoke County
(501) 563-6328

Tommy Young
Jackson County
(870) 349-2644

2nd Congressional District
Bobby Burns
White County
(501) 940-3261

Curtis Keith
Pulaski County
(501) 416-5385

Randy Higgins
Faulkner County
(501) 920-617

3rd Congressional District
Danny Aldridge
Sebastian County
(479) 221-2988

Susan Anglin
Benton County
(479) 795-2147

David Thompson
Boone County
(870) 577-4413

4th Congressional District
Carl Standridge
Miller County
(903) 277-7703

John Plyler
Pike County
(870) 356-9924

Carole Bulloch
Drew County
home: (870) 510-6686
cell: (870) 510-6686

AAC Legislative Committee Representatives

David Rochell
Lincoln County
3655 Boston Road
Star City, AR 71667
(870) 628-5345

David Thompson
Boone County

3435 Pleasant Valley Drive
Lead Hill, AR 72644
(870) 577-4413

Danny Aldridge
Sebastian County
9809 Essex Place
Fort Smith, AR 72908
(479) 221-2988

Rainwater, Hold & Sexton Injury Lawyers 800-434-4800

Guardian Pro RFID and AAC Risk Management Fund mitigate risks for Arkansas jails